Senators
Officers of the Senate
- Chair of the Senate: Jeffrey Reber
- Executive Secretary: Laura McCloskey Wolfe
- Parliamentarian: Martin McPhail (CACSI, 2026)
Senators
College of Arts, Culture, and Scientific Inquiry
- Heidi Banford (Biology, 2025)
- Stacy Boyd (English, 2026)
- Amy Cuomo (Theatre, 2026)
- Betsy Dahms, (International Languages and Cultures, 2025)
- Sara Elias (Music, 2026)
- Mark Janzen (History, 2026)
- Farooq Khan (Chemistry, 2024)
- Anna Koczaks, (At-Large, 2026)
- Corey Maggiano (Anthropology, 2026)
- Cody Mason (Geology, 2024)
- Kyunghee Moon (At-Large, 2026)
- Bryan Perry (Art, 2026)
- Walter Riker (Philosophy, 2025)
- John Roberts (Psychology, 2026)
- JC Seong (Geography, 2026)
- Kwang Shin (Math, 2025)
- Jason Swift (At-Large, 2026)
- Julie Talbot (Physics, 2024)
- Corey Waters (At-Large, 2026)
- Jennifer Weber (Sociology, 2024)
- Li Yang (Computer Science, 2026)
College of Education
- Jennifer Allen (Early Childhood through Secondary Education and Reading, 2026)
- Jamie Brandenburg (At-Large, 2024)
- Morris Council (Special Education, 2026)
- Clifford Davis (Educational Leadership, 2025)
- Jennifer Edelman (At-Large, 2024)
- Georgia Evans (At-Large, 2024)
- Robert Griffin (At-Large, 2026)
- John Hampton (Educational Technology, 2025)
- Su Jara-Pazmino (Sport Management, 2025)
- Sungwoong Lee (At-Large, 2024)
- Jairus Matthews (Counseling, Higher Education, and Speech-Language Path., 2026)
University College
- Jim Bellon (General Education, 2024)
- Carrie Carmack (At-Large, 2024)
- Gavin Lee (Civic Engagement, 2025)
- Dylan McLean (Civic Engagement, 2025)
- Scott Sykes (General Education, 2024)
- Erika Wentz (Civic Engagement, 2026)
School of Communication, Film, and Media
- Patrick Hadley (Communication, 2026)
- Mike Hester (At-Large, 2024)
Library
- Beth Sheppard (At-Large, 2025)
- Blynne Olivieri (At-Large, 2024)
Tanner Health Systems School of Nursing
- Laura Caramanica (At-Large, 2025)
- Kelly Dyar (Nursing, 2025)
- Tammy McClenny (At-Large, 2024)
- Laura Phillips (At-Large, 2024)
Richards College of Business
- Yun Cheng (Accounting, 2025)
- Basu (Swarna) Dutt (Economics, 2026)
- Kimberly Green (Management, 2025)
- Minna Rollins (Marketing, 2024)
- Jack Wei (At-Large, 2024)
- Sara Wofford (At-Large, 2026)